Schedule 2022

Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
20:00
21:00
22:00

OPENING CEREMONY

MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1

OPENING CEREMONY

MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 2

OPENING CEREMONY

MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3

OPENING CEREMONY

MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 4

OPENING CEREMONY

MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 5
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
TD Love Me Romane Garant Chartrand
Loveme

Love Me

Romane Garant Chartrand

Canada
2021, 23'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
TD Yaren and the Sun Renate Raman, Joren Slaets
Yarenandthesun

Yaren and the Sun

Renate Raman, Joren Slaets

Belgium
2021, 19'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
TD Water, Wind, Dust, Bread Mahdi Zamanpour Kiasari
Waterwinddustbread

Water, Wind, Dust, Bread

Mahdi Zamanpour Kiasari

Iran
2021, 25'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
MK Children of the Mist Diễm Hà Lệ
Childrenofthemist

Children of the Mist

Diễm Hà Lệ

Viet Nam
2021, 92'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
MK Julia&I Nina Hobert
Julia_i

Julia&I

Nina Hobert

Sweden
2021, 80'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
MK The Year of the Everlasting Storm Jafar Panahi, Laura Poitras, Anthony Chen, Malik Vitthal, Dominga Sotomayor, David Lowery, Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Theyearoftheeverlastingstorm

The Year of the Everlasting Storm

Jafar Panahi, Laura Poitras, Anthony Chen, Malik Vitthal, Dominga Sotomayor, David Lowery, Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Chile, Great Britain, USA, Iran, Singapore, Thailand
2021, 115'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
TD Cusp Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt
Cusp

Cusp

Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt

USA
2021, 83'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3
Holgut Liesbeth De Ceulaer
Holgut

Holgut

Liesbeth De Ceulaer

Belgium
2021, 75'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
RK The Cars We Drove into Capitalism Boris Missirkov, Georgi Bogdanov
Cars_20film_20still_2007

The Cars We Drove into Capitalism

Boris Missirkov, Georgi Bogdanov

Denmark, Germany, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic
2021, 93'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 4
SS Young and Afraid Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme
Youngandafraid

Young and Afraid

Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme

Norway
2021, 104'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
SS A Thousand Fires Saeed Taji Farouky
A_thousand_fires_-_still_4

A Thousand Fires

Saeed Taji Farouky

France, Switzerland, Netherlands, Palestina
2021, 90'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

MK Love, Dad Diana Cam Van Nguyen
Love_dad

Love, Dad

Diana Cam Van Nguyen

Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021, 13'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3
MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK The Bubble Valerie Blankenbyl
The_bubble_keyvisual

The Bubble

Valerie Blankenbyl

Switzerland, Austria
2021, 90'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
SS Father Deng Wei
Father-2

Father

Deng Wei

China
2021, 97'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
MK A Night of Knowing Nothing Payal Kapadia
Anightofknowingnothing

A Night of Knowing Nothing

Payal Kapadia

France, India
2021, 96'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5

Q&A

RK Divas Máté Kőrösi
The-divas-3

Divas

Máté Kőrösi

Hungary
2021, 80'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

SS Riotsville, USA Sierra Pettengill
2_-_riotsville__usa_still

Riotsville, USA

Sierra Pettengill

USA
2022, 91'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3
MK My Old School Jono McLeod
Myoldschool

My Old School

Jono McLeod

Great Britain
2022, 104'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2

Q&A

RK You Are Ceausescu to Me Sebastian Mihăilescu
Ceausescu_5

You Are Ceausescu to Me

Sebastian Mihăilescu

Romania
2021, 100'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
MK Naya Sebastian Mulder
Naya

Naya

Sebastian Mulder

Netherlands
2021, 24'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
MK Octopus Karim Kassem
Octopus

Octopus

Karim Kassem

USA, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia
2021, 61'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
TD Aya Simon Coulibaly Gillard
Aya_coconut

Aya

Simon Coulibaly Gillard

Belgium
2021, 90'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
MD When We Were Bullies Jay Rosenblatt
Whenwewerebullies

When We Were Bullies

Jay Rosenblatt

Germany, USA
2021, 36'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
MK 1970 Tomasz Wolski
1970

1970

Tomasz Wolski

Poland
2021, 70'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
TD Cusp Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt
Cusp

Cusp

Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt

USA
2021, 83'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
MK Naya Sebastian Mulder
Naya

Naya

Sebastian Mulder

Netherlands
2021, 24'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
MK Octopus Karim Kassem
Octopus

Octopus

Karim Kassem

USA, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia
2021, 61'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
RK The Bubble Valerie Blankenbyl
The_bubble_keyvisual

The Bubble

Valerie Blankenbyl

Switzerland, Austria
2021, 90'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
BD locks & keys, water, trees Penny Andrea
Locks_keys_water_trees

locks & keys, water, trees

Penny Andrea

Great Britain
2021, 99'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
SS Riotsville, USA Sierra Pettengill
2_-_riotsville__usa_still

Riotsville, USA

Sierra Pettengill

USA
2022, 91'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3
MK The Story of Looking Mark Cousins
Thestoryoflooking

The Story of Looking

Mark Cousins

Great Britain
2021, 90'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
RK Dida Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić
Dida_still_05

Dida

Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić

Switzerland, Serbia
2021, 78'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 4
SS Father Deng Wei
Father-2

Father

Deng Wei

China
2021, 97'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
BD Mission: Joy - Finding Happiness in Troubled Times Louie Psihoyos, Peggy Callahan
Missionjoy_ohh0227_credit_tenzin_choejor

Mission: Joy - Finding Happiness in Troubled Times

Louie Psihoyos, Peggy Callahan

USA
2021, 90'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

MK 107 Mothers Peter Kerekes
107mothers

107 Mothers

Peter Kerekes

Ukraine, Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021, 90'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3
TD Aya Simon Coulibaly Gillard
Aya_coconut

Aya

Simon Coulibaly Gillard

Belgium
2021, 90'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
SS Young and Afraid Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme
Youngandafraid

Young and Afraid

Petter Aaberg, Sverre Kvamme

Norway
2021, 104'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4

Q&A

SS I Am Trying to Remember Pegah Ahangarani
I_am_trying

I Am Trying to Remember

Pegah Ahangarani

Iran, Czech Republic
2021, 15'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5
SS When Flowers Are Not Silent Andrei Kutsila
4

When Flowers Are Not Silent

Andrei Kutsila

Poland
2021, 72'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5

Q&A

MK A House Made of Splinters Simon Lereng Wilmont
Ahousemadeofsplinters

A House Made of Splinters

Simon Lereng Wilmont

Finland, Denmark, Ukraine, Sweden
2021, 86'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

RK Bigger Than Trauma Vedrana Pribačić
Bigger_than_trauma

Bigger Than Trauma

Vedrana Pribačić

Croatia
2022, 90'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK Reconciliation Marija Zidar
Reconciliation_main_still_1

Reconciliation

Marija Zidar

Kosovo, Serbia, Slovenia, Montenegro
2021, 82'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2
RK Brotherhood Francesco Montagner
Brotherhood_still1_main

Brotherhood

Francesco Montagner

Czech Republic, Italy
2021, 97'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4

Q&A

MK Imad's Childhood Zahavi Sanjavi
Imad'schildhood

Imad's Childhood

Zahavi Sanjavi

Latvia, Sweden, Iraq
2021, 78'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
SS The Other Side of the River Antonia Kilian
Tosotr_academy_the_other_side

The Other Side of the River

Antonia Kilian

Finland, Germany
2021, 91'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
MK Sabaya Hogir Hirori
Sabaya

Sabaya

Hogir Hirori

Sweden
2021, 91'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
RK Roots Tea Lukač
Roots_still_(3)

Roots

Tea Lukač

Serbia
2021, 80'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
MK Sabaya Hogir Hirori
Sabaya

Sabaya

Hogir Hirori

Sweden
2021, 91'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
RK You Are Ceausescu to Me Sebastian Mihăilescu
Ceausescu_5

You Are Ceausescu to Me

Sebastian Mihăilescu

Romania
2021, 100'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
SS I Am Trying to Remember Pegah Ahangarani
I_am_trying

I Am Trying to Remember

Pegah Ahangarani

Iran, Czech Republic
2021, 15'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
SS When Flowers Are Not Silent Andrei Kutsila
4

When Flowers Are Not Silent

Andrei Kutsila

Poland
2021, 72'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
MK Imad's Childhood Zahavi Sanjavi
Imad'schildhood

Imad's Childhood

Zahavi Sanjavi

Latvia, Sweden, Iraq
2021, 78'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3
MK The Year of the Everlasting Storm Jafar Panahi, Laura Poitras, Anthony Chen, Malik Vitthal, Dominga Sotomayor, David Lowery, Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Theyearoftheeverlastingstorm

The Year of the Everlasting Storm

Jafar Panahi, Laura Poitras, Anthony Chen, Malik Vitthal, Dominga Sotomayor, David Lowery, Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Chile, Great Britain, USA, Iran, Singapore, Thailand
2021, 115'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
MD When We Were Bullies Jay Rosenblatt
Whenwewerebullies

When We Were Bullies

Jay Rosenblatt

Germany, USA
2021, 36'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
MK 1970 Tomasz Wolski
1970

1970

Tomasz Wolski

Poland
2021, 70'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
MK Les Enfants terribles Ahmet Necdet Çupur
Lesenfantsterribles

Les Enfants terribles

Ahmet Necdet Çupur

France, Germany, Turkey
2021, 93'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

MD The Banality of Grief Jon B. Carlsen
Thebanalityofgrief

The Banality of Grief

Jon B. Carlsen

Denmark
2021, 70'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK The Same Dream Vlad Petri
The_same_dream_still_2

The Same Dream

Vlad Petri

Romania
2021, 29'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
RK Babajanja Ante Zlatko Stolica
Babajanja

Babajanja

Ante Zlatko Stolica

Croatia
2022, 15'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
RK Places We'll Breathe Davor Sanvincenti
Places-we-ll-breathe_still_01

Places We'll Breathe

Davor Sanvincenti

Croatia
2022, 22'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
MK Children of the Mist Diễm Hà Lệ
Childrenofthemist

Children of the Mist

Diễm Hà Lệ

Viet Nam
2021, 92'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
BD locks & keys, water, trees Penny Andrea
Locks_keys_water_trees

locks & keys, water, trees

Penny Andrea

Great Britain
2021, 99'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5
MK Trenches Loup Bureau
Trenches

Trenches

Loup Bureau

France
2021, 85'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1
SS The Long Breakup Katya Soldak
Long_20breakup

The Long Breakup

Katya Soldak

Ukraine, USA
2020, 85'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3
RK Four Seasons in a Day Annabel Verbeke
Borderline_4siad_still003

Four Seasons in a Day

Annabel Verbeke

Lithuania, Croatia, Belgium, Norway
2021, 77'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2
SS Hostile Sonita Gale
Hostile_20image_201

Hostile

Sonita Gale

Great Britain
2021, 97'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
RK Brotherhood Francesco Montagner
Brotherhood_still1_main

Brotherhood

Francesco Montagner

Czech Republic, Italy
2021, 97'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
MD I'm So Sorry Zhao Liang
I'msosorry

I'm So Sorry

Zhao Liang

France, Netherlands, Hong Kong
2021, 100'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
MK Julia&I Nina Hobert
Julia_i

Julia&I

Nina Hobert

Sweden
2021, 80'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
MK Ascension Jessica Kingdon
Ascension

Ascension

Jessica Kingdon

USA
2021, 96'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
BD locks & keys, water, trees Penny Andrea
Locks_keys_water_trees

locks & keys, water, trees

Penny Andrea

Great Britain
2021, 99'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
MK My Old School Jono McLeod
Myoldschool

My Old School

Jono McLeod

Great Britain
2022, 104'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
MD Marx Can Wait Marco Bellocchio
Marxcanwait

Marx Can Wait

Marco Bellocchio

Italy
2021, 96'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
MK 107 Mothers Peter Kerekes
107mothers

107 Mothers

Peter Kerekes

Ukraine, Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021, 90'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

MK The Balcony Movie Pawel Lozinski
Thebalconymovie

The Balcony Movie

Pawel Lozinski

Poland
2021, 100'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
RK Four Seasons in a Day Annabel Verbeke
Borderline_4siad_still003

Four Seasons in a Day

Annabel Verbeke

Lithuania, Croatia, Belgium, Norway
2021, 77'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
A Marble Travelogue Sean Wang
Amarbletravelogue

A Marble Travelogue

Sean Wang

France, Netherlands, Greece, Hong Kong
2021, 97'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

BD ŽŽŽ (Journal About Želimir Žilnik) Janko Baljak
Zzz_zilnik

ŽŽŽ (Journal About Želimir Žilnik)

Janko Baljak

Serbia
2021, 90'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

KZM Duel Katarina Zrinka Matijević
Dvoboj

Duel

Katarina Zrinka Matijević

Croatia
1998, 12'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
KZM On Cows and Men Nebojša Slijepčević, Katarina Zrinka Matijević
Okravamailjudima

On Cows and Men

Nebojša Slijepčević, Katarina Zrinka Matijević

Croatia
2000, 23'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
KZM A Two Way Mirror Katarina Zrinka Matijević
Izalicazrcala

A Two Way Mirror

Katarina Zrinka Matijević

Croatia
2016, 42'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
SS Why didn’t you stay for me? Milou Gevers
Wbjnvm_still2

Why didn’t you stay for me?

Milou Gevers

Netherlands
2020, 25'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
SS Sunny Keti Machavariani
Sunny-draft_nocredits_nosound

Sunny

Keti Machavariani

Georgia
2021, 67'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
SS Hostile Sonita Gale
Hostile_20image_201

Hostile

Sonita Gale

Great Britain
2021, 97'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5
TD Cusp Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt
Cusp

Cusp

Parker Hill, Isabel Bethencourt

USA
2021, 83'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1

Q&A

RK The Building Goran Dević
Hnp4

The Building

Goran Dević

Croatia
2022, 68'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK Soldat Ahmet Jannis Lenz
02_soldat_20ahmet__c2_a9jakob_20fuhr

Soldat Ahmet

Jannis Lenz

Austria
2021, 76'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2
RK The Same Dream Vlad Petri
The_same_dream_still_2

The Same Dream

Vlad Petri

Romania
2021, 29'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
RK Babajanja Ante Zlatko Stolica
Babajanja

Babajanja

Ante Zlatko Stolica

Croatia
2022, 15'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
RK Places We'll Breathe Davor Sanvincenti
Places-we-ll-breathe_still_01

Places We'll Breathe

Davor Sanvincenti

Croatia
2022, 22'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
SS Riotsville, USA Sierra Pettengill
2_-_riotsville__usa_still

Riotsville, USA

Sierra Pettengill

USA
2022, 91'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
MK Ascension Jessica Kingdon
Ascension

Ascension

Jessica Kingdon

USA
2021, 96'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
So Foul a Sky Álvaro F. Pulpeiro
Sofoulasky

So Foul a Sky

Álvaro F. Pulpeiro

Great Britain, Spain, Colombia
2021, 82'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
MK The Balcony Movie Pawel Lozinski
Thebalconymovie

The Balcony Movie

Pawel Lozinski

Poland
2021, 100'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
MK Love, Dad Diana Cam Van Nguyen
Love_dad

Love, Dad

Diana Cam Van Nguyen

Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021, 13'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
MK Summer Nights Ohad Milstein
Summernights

Summer Nights

Ohad Milstein

Switzerland, Israel
2021, 53'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
RK Divas Máté Kőrösi
The-divas-3

Divas

Máté Kőrösi

Hungary
2021, 80'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
MK Trenches Loup Bureau
Trenches

Trenches

Loup Bureau

France
2021, 85'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
MD The Banality of Grief Jon B. Carlsen
Thebanalityofgrief

The Banality of Grief

Jon B. Carlsen

Denmark
2021, 70'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

ŽŽ Public Execution Želimir Žilnik
Zz_public

Public Execution

Želimir Žilnik

Germany
1974, 9'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
ŽŽ Under the Protection of the State Želimir Žilnik
Pod_zas%cc%8ctitom_drz%cc%8cave_6

Under the Protection of the State

Želimir Žilnik

Germany
1975, 11'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
ŽŽ Inventory Želimir Žilnik
Inventur10_1

Inventory

Želimir Žilnik

Germany
1975, 9'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
ŽŽ House Orders Želimir Žilnik
Kuc%cc%81ni_red_2

House Orders

Želimir Žilnik

Germany
1975, 12'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
ŽŽ Farewell Želimir Žilnik
Rastanak_1

Farewell

Želimir Žilnik

Germany
1975, 9'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
MK A Night of Knowing Nothing Payal Kapadia
Anightofknowingnothing

A Night of Knowing Nothing

Payal Kapadia

France, India
2021, 96'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 4
MK The Story of Looking Mark Cousins
Thestoryoflooking

The Story of Looking

Mark Cousins

Great Britain
2021, 90'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5

Q&A

TD Loves Me, Loves Me Not Andrine Moland, Caroline Mathilde Salic, Kathrine Skibsted
Lovesmelovesmenot

Loves Me, Loves Me Not

Andrine Moland, Caroline Mathilde Salic, Kathrine Skibsted

Denmark
2021, 73'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1
MD Marx Can Wait Marco Bellocchio
Marxcanwait

Marx Can Wait

Marco Bellocchio

Italy
2021, 96'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK Mother Lode Matteo Tortone
Mother-lode

Mother Lode

Matteo Tortone

France, Switzerland, Italy
2021, 87'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
TG Pioneer David Lowery
Pioneer

Pioneer

David Lowery

USA
2011, 16'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
TG The Oath Laura Poitras
Theoath

The Oath

Laura Poitras

USA
2010, 90'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
RK The Building Goran Dević
Hnp4

The Building

Goran Dević

Croatia
2022, 68'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5
SS Balcony Concert Diana Kadłubowska, Krzysztof Kadłubowski
Balcony_20concert_20(5)

Balcony Concert

Diana Kadłubowska, Krzysztof Kadłubowski

Poland
2021, 16'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1
SS River Jennifer Peedom
River_150925_burkard_20039

River

Jennifer Peedom

Australia
2021, 75'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1
RK Mlungu - The White King David Lušičić
Mlungu_06

Mlungu - The White King

David Lušičić

Croatia
2022, 70'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3
KD Zinder Aicha Macky
Zinder

Zinder

Aicha Macky

France, Germany, Niger
2021, 82'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2
MK We Alice Diop
We%c2%a9sarahblum

We

Alice Diop

France
2021, 115'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
RK Bigger Than Trauma Vedrana Pribačić
Bigger_than_trauma

Bigger Than Trauma

Vedrana Pribačić

Croatia
2022, 90'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5
SS Searchers Pacho Velez
Austin_v2_searchers

Searchers

Pacho Velez

USA
2021, 81'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
The Last Shelter Ousmane Samassékou
Thelastshelter

The Last Shelter

Ousmane Samassékou

France, Mali, South Africa
2021, 85'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00
RK Reconciliation Marija Zidar
Reconciliation_main_still_1

Reconciliation

Marija Zidar

Kosovo, Serbia, Slovenia, Montenegro
2021, 82'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 2
BD ŽŽŽ (Journal About Želimir Žilnik) Janko Baljak
Zzz_zilnik

ŽŽŽ (Journal About Želimir Žilnik)

Janko Baljak

Serbia
2021, 90'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 4
RK Soldat Ahmet Jannis Lenz
02_soldat_20ahmet__c2_a9jakob_20fuhr

Soldat Ahmet

Jannis Lenz

Austria
2021, 76'
15:00 - 17:00 / Theatre 5
TD Love Me Romane Garant Chartrand
Loveme

Love Me

Romane Garant Chartrand

Canada
2021, 23'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
TD Yaren and the Sun Renate Raman, Joren Slaets
Yarenandthesun

Yaren and the Sun

Renate Raman, Joren Slaets

Belgium
2021, 19'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
TD Water, Wind, Dust, Bread Mahdi Zamanpour Kiasari
Waterwinddustbread

Water, Wind, Dust, Bread

Mahdi Zamanpour Kiasari

Iran
2021, 25'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1
MK We Alice Diop
We%c2%a9sarahblum

We

Alice Diop

France
2021, 115'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3
RK Dida Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić
Dida_still_05

Dida

Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić

Switzerland, Serbia
2021, 78'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 2
RK Mother Lode Matteo Tortone
Mother-lode

Mother Lode

Matteo Tortone

France, Switzerland, Italy
2021, 87'
17:00 - 19:00 / Theatre 5
MK A House Made of Splinters Simon Lereng Wilmont
Ahousemadeofsplinters

A House Made of Splinters

Simon Lereng Wilmont

Finland, Denmark, Ukraine, Sweden
2021, 86'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1
BD How to Kill a Cloud Tuija Halttunen
Howtokillacloud1_photovillehakonen_c2_a9wackytiefilms_copy

How to Kill a Cloud

Tuija Halttunen

Finland, Denmark
2021, 80'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
TG Emerald Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Morakot

Emerald

Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Japan, Thailand
2007, 12'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
TG This Is Not a Film Jafar Panahi
Thisisnotfilm

This Is Not a Film

Jafar Panahi

Iran
2011, 75'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
TG Correspondence Dominga Sotomayor, Carla Simón
Correspondence

Correspondence

Dominga Sotomayor, Carla Simón

Chile, Spain
2020, 19'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
MK Les Enfants terribles Ahmet Necdet Çupur
Lesenfantsterribles

Les Enfants terribles

Ahmet Necdet Çupur

France, Germany, Turkey
2021, 93'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5
BD How to Kill a Cloud Tuija Halttunen
Howtokillacloud1_photovillehakonen_c2_a9wackytiefilms_copy

How to Kill a Cloud

Tuija Halttunen

Finland, Denmark
2021, 80'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 2
TG Emerald Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Morakot

Emerald

Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Japan, Thailand
2007, 12'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
TG This Is Not a Film Jafar Panahi
Thisisnotfilm

This Is Not a Film

Jafar Panahi

Iran
2011, 75'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
TG Correspondence Dominga Sotomayor, Carla Simón
Correspondence

Correspondence

Dominga Sotomayor, Carla Simón

Chile, Spain
2020, 19'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 4
MK Les Enfants terribles Ahmet Necdet Çupur
Lesenfantsterribles

Les Enfants terribles

Ahmet Necdet Çupur

France, Germany, Turkey
2021, 93'
19:00 - 21:00 / Theatre 5

Q&A

RK The Cars We Drove into Capitalism Boris Missirkov, Georgi Bogdanov
Cars_20film_20still_2007

The Cars We Drove into Capitalism

Boris Missirkov, Georgi Bogdanov

Denmark, Germany, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic
2021, 93'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1
BD Mission: Joy - Finding Happiness in Troubled Times Louie Psihoyos, Peggy Callahan
Missionjoy_ohh0227_credit_tenzin_choejor

Mission: Joy - Finding Happiness in Troubled Times

Louie Psihoyos, Peggy Callahan

USA
2021, 90'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3

Q&A

RK Roots Tea Lukač
Roots_still_(3)

Roots

Tea Lukač

Serbia
2021, 80'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 2
KD Anny Helena Třeštíková
Anny_1

Anny

Helena Třeštíková

Czech Republic
0, 0'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 4
RK Mlungu - The White King David Lušičić
Mlungu_06

Mlungu - The White King

David Lušičić

Croatia
2022, 70'
21:00 - 23:00 / Theatre 5

Q&A

KD Ghost Song Nicolas Peduzzi
Copie_de_ghost_song_1

Ghost Song

Nicolas Peduzzi

France
2021, 80'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1
SS Cannon Arm and the Arcade Quest Mads Hedegaard
Kim_in_the_arcade_cannon_arm

Cannon Arm and the Arcade Quest

Mads Hedegaard

Denmark
2021, 97'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3
Theatre 1
Theatre 2
Theatre 3
Theatre 4
Theatre 5
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00
23:00
0:00

ZABA AUDIENCE AWARD & SPECIAL MENTION REGIONAL COMPETITION

RK Bigger Than Trauma Vedrana Pribačić
Bigger_than_trauma

Bigger Than Trauma

Vedrana Pribačić

Croatia
2022, 90'
12:00 - 14:00 / Theatre 1

LITTLE STAMP

MK Children of the Mist Diễm Hà Lệ
Childrenofthemist

Children of the Mist

Diễm Hà Lệ

Viet Nam
2021, 92'
12:00 - 14:00 / Theatre 3

MOVIES THAT MATTER AWARD

MK A House Made of Splinters Simon Lereng Wilmont
Ahousemadeofsplinters

A House Made of Splinters

Simon Lereng Wilmont

Finland, Denmark, Ukraine, Sweden
2021, 86'
14:00 - 16:00 / Theatre 1

BIG STAMP - REGIONAL COMPETITION

RK Dida Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić
Dida_still_05

Dida

Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić

Switzerland, Serbia
2021, 78'
14:00 - 16:00 / Theatre 3

BIG STAMP - REGIONAL COMPETITION

RK Dida Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić
Dida_still_05

Dida

Corina Schwingruber Ilić, Nikola Ilić

Switzerland, Serbia
2021, 78'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 1

BIG STAMP - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

MK Sabaya Hogir Hirori
Sabaya

Sabaya

Hogir Hirori

Sweden
2021, 91'
16:00 - 18:00 / Theatre 3

BIG STAMP - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

MK Sabaya Hogir Hirori
Sabaya

Sabaya

Hogir Hirori

Sweden
2021, 91'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 1

VELIKI PEČAT - REGIONAL COMPETITION

MK 1970 Tomasz Wolski
1970

1970

Tomasz Wolski

Poland
2021, 70'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 2

TEEN DOX AWARD + MOVIES THAT MATTER SPECIAL MENTION

TD Yaren and the Sun Renate Raman, Joren Slaets
Yarenandthesun

Yaren and the Sun

Renate Raman, Joren Slaets

Belgium
2021, 19'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3
MK Imad's Childhood Zahavi Sanjavi
Imad'schildhood

Imad's Childhood

Zahavi Sanjavi

Latvia, Sweden, Iraq
2021, 78'
18:00 - 20:00 / Theatre 3

FIPRESCI AWARD

RK The Bubble Valerie Blankenbyl
The_bubble_keyvisual

The Bubble

Valerie Blankenbyl

Switzerland, Austria
2021, 90'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 1

BIG STAMP - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

MK The Balcony Movie Pawel Lozinski
Thebalconymovie

The Balcony Movie

Pawel Lozinski

Poland
2021, 100'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 2

ZABA AUDIENCE AWARD & SPECIAL MENTION REGIONAL COMPETITION

RK Bigger Than Trauma Vedrana Pribačić
Bigger_than_trauma

Bigger Than Trauma

Vedrana Pribačić

Croatia
2022, 90'
20:00 - 22:00 / Theatre 3

LITTLE STAMP

MK Children of the Mist Diễm Hà Lệ
Childrenofthemist

Children of the Mist

Diễm Hà Lệ

Viet Nam
2021, 92'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 1

TEEN DOX AWARD + MOVIES THAT MATTER SPECIAL MENTION

TD Yaren and the Sun Renate Raman, Joren Slaets
Yarenandthesun

Yaren and the Sun

Renate Raman, Joren Slaets

Belgium
2021, 19'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 2
MK Imad's Childhood Zahavi Sanjavi
Imad'schildhood

Imad's Childhood

Zahavi Sanjavi

Latvia, Sweden, Iraq
2021, 78'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 2

MY GENERATION AWARD

MD Marx Can Wait Marco Bellocchio
Marxcanwait

Marx Can Wait

Marco Bellocchio

Italy
2021, 96'
22:00 - 00:00 / Theatre 3