Who is who

FESTIVAL MANAGEMENT

Founder and Director
Nenad Puhovski

Producer
Lucija Parać


PROGRAMME

Head Programmer
Nenad Puhovski

Lucy Walker Retrospective Programmer
Vladan Petković

Female directors in Croatian documentary production and Goran Dević Author's Night programme selector
Diana Nenadić

Preselectors, Programme Advisors
Vladan Petković
Miroslav Sikavica


Print and Programme Coordinator
Sanja Đurić

Print Coordinators Assistant
Maja Čuljak

ZagrebDOXXL and Q&A Coordinator
Petra Blašković

Q&A Hosts
Inesa Antić
Diana Nenadić
Sana Perić
Vladan Petković
Ivan Ramljak



PRODUCTION

Producer
Lucija Parać

ZagrebDox Pro Producer
Marina Burić

Executive Producers
Petra Blašković
Dunja Bovan


ZagrebDox Pro Production team
Anita Bastašić
Tin Meze
Luka Venturin


Volunteer and Festival Centre Coordinator
Tena Strahinec

Cinema Coordinators
Vesna Gubo
Željko Marčan
Sana Perić
Nenad Talijančić
Bojan Tišljar


Locations, Logistics and Emergency Interventions Coordinators
Dora Bencerić
Marko Dajak


Locations, Logistics and Emergency Interventions Coordinator Assistants
Aron Adžijević
Dino Divković


Production Support
Neda Frank
Ivan Tofing



COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING

Head of Marketing
Petra Blašković

Heads of Public Relations
Ivana Sansević

Head of Press Office
Jelena Pašić

Film Texts Editor
Inesa Antić

Brochure Editor
Marija Krnić
Anja Pletikosa


Festival Website Editors and Social Media Manager
Iris Mošnja

Proofreaders
Dalibor Jurišić
Marija Krnić
Anja Pletikosa


Translators
Ivana Ostojčić
Andrea Rožić


Photographers
Samir Cerić Kovačević
Julien Duval
Niko Goga


ZagrebDox Video Chronicles
Danijela Stanojević

Festival Trailer Author
Vedran Štefan

Designers
Lidija Novosel
Tatjana Strinavić


Award Designer
Ines Krasić

Web
Effectiva.hr


TECHNICAL AND LOGISTICS DEPARTMENT

Technical Managers
Mario Vučemilović-Jurić
Rezolucija d.o.o.
Matija Mamuča


Head of Film Translation and Subtitling Department
Marko Godeč
Ministarstvo titlova, Marko G. d.o.o.


Video Editor and Technical Support
Andrija Gvozdić Michl


HOSPITALITY OFFICE

Hospitality Managers
Vanessa Biljan
Margareta Šarkanji


Assistant Hospitality Manager
Luka Leo Čubrić

Special Events Coordinator
Emina Horvat

Accreditations and Ticket Office Coordinators
Emina Horvat
Marko Mihaljević
Marina Mršić


Accreditations and Ticket Office Coordinators Assistant
Nikolina Štander

Jury Coordinators
Lada Bonacci
Anita Kozar
Marija Šorša


Info Point Managers
Lana Margetić
Lidija Šuvić


Drivers
Tomislav Crnković
Miroslav Kitić
Luka Stojanac